KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center, Mathura
medical colleges in Mathura
medical colleges in india medical colleges in india medical colleges in india medical colleges in india

Non Teaching

S.No Name Designation Department
1 Mr. Ram Ikbal Kushwah Technical Asst. / Technician Anatomy
2 Mr Kuldeep Mishra Store keeper cum clerk cum computer operator  Anatomy
3 Mr Prem Singh DH Attendent  Anatomy
4 Mr Santosh DH Attendent  Anatomy
5 Mr. Chandra Pal Singh DH Attendent  Anatomy
6 Mr Sanjay Kumar DH Attendent  Anatomy
7 Mrs. Premlata Pandey Technician Physiology 
8 Mr Narendra Goswami Store keeper cum clerk cum computer operator  Physiology 
9 Mr. Mahesh Chand Attendent  Physiology 
10 Mr Bhoj Raj Attendent  Physiology 
11 Mr. Chetan Swaroop Upadhyay Technical Asst. / Technician Biochemistry  
12 Mr. Vinay Goyal  Technician Biochemistry  
13 Mr Raunak Thakur Technician Biochemistry  
14 Mr Navchetna Awasthi Technician Biochemistry  
15 Mr Bhanu Pratap Singh Technician Biochemistry  
16 Mr Manoj Kumar Technician Biochemistry  
17 Ms. Neelam Garg Store keeper cum clerk cum computer operator  Biochemistry  
18 Mr. Rajendra Singh Lab Attendant  Biochemistry  
19 Mr. Pankaj Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
20 Mr. Veeresh Kumar  Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
21 Mr. Iqbal Ahamed Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
22 Mr Pradeep Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
23 Mr Yaspal Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
24 Mr Ajay Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
25 Mr Brijesh Chauhan Technical Asst. / Technician Pathology   
26 Ms Riya Agrawal Store keeper cum  Record Clerk Pathology   
27 Mr. Rohtas Singh Lab Attendant  Pathology   
28 Mr Prem Pal Singh Lab Attendant  Pathology   
29 Mr. Narendra Pandey Technician Microbiology 
30 Mr. Mahendra Prasad Technical Asst. / Technician Microbiology 
31 Mr Pradeep Singh Tomar Technical Asst. / Technician Microbiology 
32 Mr Avanish Kumar Upadhyay Technical Asst. / Technician Microbiology 
33 Mr Manoj Kumar Store keeper cum  Record Clerk Microbiology 
34 Mr Bhupal Singh Lab Attendant  Microbiology 
35 Mr Mahendra Singh Lab Attendant  Microbiology 
36 Mr. Vinod Kumar Technical Asst. / Technician Forensic Medicine  
37 Ms. Vinita Masih  Steno Typist Forensic Medicine  
38 Mr Mahipal Singh Lab Attendant  Forensic Medicine  
39 Mr Saurabh Bansal Store keeper cum  Record Clerk Pharmacology 
40 Mr Bahadur Singh Lab Attendant  Pharmacology 
41 Mr Kapil Agrawal Store keeper  cum clerk cum computer operator  Community Medicine
42 Mrs. Kummum Chobe Social Worker  Community Medicine
43 Mr Babloo Lab Attendant  Community Medicine
44 Mr. Sahilesh Kumar ECG Technician General Medicine 
45 Mr. Vinisha Technician General Medicine 
46 Mr Nitin Agrawal Technician General Medicine 
47 Mr Vishva Nath Pratap Singh Technician General Medicine 
48 Mr Khushi Ram Technician General Medicine 
49 Mr. Yatendra Kumar Sharma Technician General Medicine 
50 Mr Dinesh OPD Clerk  General Medicine 
51 Ms. Pallavi Rani  Steno Typist General Medicine 
52 Mr Hemant Kumar Record Clerk  General Medicine 
53 Mr Naresh Sharma Record Clerk  General Medicine 
54 Ms Mamta Lab Attendant  General Medicine 
55 Mrs Maya Devi Lab Attendant  General Medicine 
56 Mr Devki Nandan Lab Attendant  General Medicine 
57 Mr Bachchu Singh Technician Asst./ Technician  Paediatrics  
58 Mr Ranvir OPD Clerk  Paediatrics  
59 Mr Naresh Record Clerk  Paediatrics  
60 Mr. Veer Pal Singh Lab Attendant  Paediatrics  
61 Mr Shailendra Kumar Technician Asst./ Technician  General Surgery 
62 Mr. Badruddin Technician Asst./ Technician  General Surgery 
63 Mr Yogesh Kumar Technician Asst./ Technician  General Surgery 
64 Mr. Pramod Kumar OPD Clerk  General Surgery 
65 Ms Komal Goswami Store keeper/ steno typist/record clerk  General Surgery 
66 Ms Hemlata Baghel Record Clerk  General Surgery 
67 Mr Vishnu Kumar Record Clerk  General Surgery 
68 Mr Shyam Sundar Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
69 Mr Sudhir Kumar Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
70 Mr Kishan Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
71 Mr Vishnu Lab Attendant  General Surgery 
72 Mr. Pawan Kumar  Technician Asst./ Technician  Orthopaedics  
73 Mr. Sanoj Kumar Gautam OPD Clerk  Orthopaedics  
74 Mr Braj Gopal Store keeper cum Sentro Typist  
75 Mr Pradeep Lab Attendant  Orthopaedics  
76 Mr. Praveen Lab Attendant  Orthopaedics  
77 Mr. Braj Kishor Technician Asst./ Technician   (ENT) 
78 Mr. Neeraj Kumar Audiometry & Speech Technician   (ENT) 
79 Mr. Mukesh Kumar OPD Clerk   (ENT) 
80 Mr Amitabh Bachchan Record Clerk   (ENT) 
81 Mr Yogesh Sharma Lab Attendant   (ENT) 
82 Smt Malti Devi Lab Attendant   (ENT) 
83 Mr. Naresh Babu Technician Asst. Ophthalmology  
84 Ms. Sunita OPD Clerk  Ophthalmology  
85 Mr Deepak Record Clerk  Ophthalmology  
86 Ms. Bhawna Refractionist   Ophthalmology  
87 Smt Shyam Sundari Lab Attendant  Ophthalmology  
88 Ms. Anupam Pandey OPD Clerk  Obst & Gynaecology 
89 Mr. Amit Kumar  Store Keepar  Obst & Gynaecology 
90 Smt. Sunita Pandey Lab Attendant  Obst & Gynaecology 
91 Ms Neelam Lab Attendant  Obst & Gynaecology 
92 Mr. Deepak Kumar Saraswat Radiographic Technician  Radio-Diagnosis
93 Mr. Anil Kumar Radiographic Technician  Radio-Diagnosis
94 Mr. Boby Kumar Solanki Radiographic Technician  Radio-Diagnosis
95 Mr Vishnu Dark Room Asst. Radio-Diagnosis
96 Mrs. Hemla Baghel Dark Room Asst. Radio-Diagnosis
97 Mr. Harikesh Dark Room Asst. Radio-Diagnosis
98 Mr. Ashish Sentrographer Radio-Diagnosis
99 Ms. Sibbu Singh Record Clerk  Radio-Diagnosis
100 Mr Manoj Kumar Store Keepar  Radio-Diagnosis
101 Mr. Shailendra Kumar Technician Asst./ Technician Anesthesia  / OT
102 Mr. Nahar Singh Technician Asst./ Technician Anesthesia  / OT
103 Mr. Chandra Shekhar Technician Asst./ Technician Septic OT
104 Mr Arpan Agrawal Store keeper cum Sentro Typist Anesthesia  / OT
105 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Technician Central Research Lab.
106 Mr Ravi Lab Attendant  Central Research Lab.
107 Ms. Raj Vati  Lab Attendant  Central Research Lab.
108 Mr. Vinay Kumar Dental Hygienist  Dentistry 
109 Mr. Neeraj Prajapati Medical record Officer  MRD & Registration Counter
110 Mr Dharmendra Kumar Mishra Statistician  MRD & Registration Counter
111 Mr. Yatendra Singh Coding Clerk s MRD & Registration Counter
112 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Sharma Coding Clerk s MRD & Registration Counter
113 Mr. Abhinav Singh Coding Clerk s MRD & Registration Counter
114 Ms Arti Kumari Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
115 Mr. Narendra Pal Singh Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
116 Mr.Vishnu Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
117 Mr. Narendra Jadon Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
118 Ms Sweta Sharma Record Clerk  MRD & Registration Counter
119 Mr. Deep Gopal Sharma Steno Typist/ Computer operator  MRD & Registration Counter
120 Mr Rinku Daftaries  MRD & Registration Counter
121 Mr Amit Daftaries  MRD & Registration Counter
122 Mr Pradeep Kumar Peon  MRD & Registration Counter
123 Mr Ravendra Singh Peon  MRD & Registration Counter
124 Mr. Murari Lal OPD Clerks  MRD & Registration Counter
125 Mr. Gulab Singh OPD Clerks  MRD & Registration Counter
126 Ms. Sunita OPD Clerks  MRD & Registration Counter
127 Ms. Hemlata OPD Clerks  MRD & Registration Counter
128 Mr. Manoj Tiwari Librarian with degree in library science   Central Library
129 Mrs. Soniya Bharadwaj Deputy Librarian  Central Library
130 Mr. Dal Chand Assistant Library   Central Library
131 Mr Brajesh Kumar Sharma Assistant Library   Central Library
132 Mr. Raju  Daftaries  Central Library
133 Mr. Narad Gautam Daftaries  Central Library
134 Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma Peon  Central Library
135 Mr Rajendra Singh Peon  Central Library
136 Mr. Pradeep Chaudhary Photographer   Photography Section   
137 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Store Keeper Cum Clerk   Photography Section   
138 Mr. Amit Kumar  Dark Room Asst.  Photography Section   
139 Mr Girraj Prasad Attendant  Photography Section   
140 Mr. Satpal Nagar CSSD Technician/In-Charge  CSSD 
141 Mr. Amit Kumar Technician Asst. CSSD 
142 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Technician Asst. CSSD 
143 Mrs Chandravati Ward Boy CSSD 
144 Mr Mahesh Ward Boy CSSD 
145 Mr Sunil Ward Aaya CSSD 
146 Mr Pradeep Kumar Gupta Ward Aaya CSSD 
147 Ms Mamta devi Ward Aaya CSSD 
148 Ms Rajni Ward Boy CSSD 
149 Mr Vijay Singh Ward Boy CSSD 
150 Mr. Shyam Singh  Ward Boy CSSD 
151 Mr. Gyan Singh Supervisor Laundry
152 Mr. Ajay Veer Singh Assistant  Laundry
153 Mr Devi Singh Dhobi / Washerman  Laundry
154 Mr. Hoshiyar Singh  Dhobi / Washerman  Laundry
155 Ms Nainwati Dhobi / Washerman  Laundry
156 Ms Pinky Dhobi / Washerman  Laundry
157 Mr Raj Kumar Paker  Laundry
158 Mr. Pavan Kumar  Paker  Laundry
159 Mr. Mahesh  Paker  Laundry
160 Mr. Ashok Kumar Technical Supervisor  Blood Bank
161 Mr. Nepal Singh Technician  Blood Bank
162 Mr. Phool Chand Sharma  Laboratory Attend.  Blood Bank
163 Mr Peetamber Singh Receptionist cum Clerk Blood Bank
164 Mr Harikesh Sisodiya Receptionist cum Clerk Casualty Services 
165 Mr Satish Chand Ward Boy Casualty Services 
166 Mr. Kush Kumar Mishra Pharmacist Pharmacy
167 Ms Arti Singh Pharmacist Pharmacy
168 Mr Prashant Mishra Pharmacist Pharmacy
169 Mr. Manoj Goswami Sr. H.R. Executive  
170 Mr Amit Kumar Sharma Administration Officer  
171 Mr Akhilesh Shukla Administration Officer  
172 Mr Shivam Saraswat Administration Officer College  
173 Mr. Sameer Gautam Administration Officer  
174 Mr Arvind Kumar Shukla Assistant Administration Officer  
175 Mr. Avadhesh Kumar Campus Incharge  
176 Mr. Amit Goswami Medical Social Worker  
177 Mr. Deepak Sharma Campus Incharge  
178 Mr. Shyamendra Singh Campus Incharge  
179 Mr. Bharat Kumar Sharma Hostel Warden  
180 Mrs. Prerna Sharma Hostel Warden  
181 Mrs. Maya Chaudhary Recepsnist  
182 Ms. Renu Bala P. A. to Chairman  
183 Ms. Reet Agrawal P.A. to Dean  
184 Ms Ekta Doris Singh Office Executive  
185 Mr. Alok Saxena HR Executive  
186 Mr Vipin Kumar Agrawal HR Executive  
187 Ms Himani Goyal HR Executive  
188 Mr. Dinesh Sharma Assistant HR  
189 Mr. Lav Agrawal Office Assist   
190 Mr Hari Mohan Sharma Office Assist   
191 Mr. Vinod  Office Assist (MS Office)  
192 Mr. Shri Prakash Shukla PRO  
193 Mr. Sonu Sharma Sports Officer/Physical instructor  
194 Mr. Ajay Singh Saini  Store Incharge   
195 Mr. Sachin Kumar Store Keeper  
196 Mr. Radha Ballabh Store Keeper  
197 Mr. Naveen Sharma Jr. Electial Engg.  
198 Mr. Raj Kumar Electrician  
199 Mr. Ashok Kuma Electrician  
200 Mr. Rajveer Singh Electrician  
201 Mr. Naresh Rawat Electrician  
202 Mr.Pawan Kumar Electrician  
203 Mr. Om Prakash Electrician  
204 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Gupta Electrician  
205 Mr Mahesh Singh Sisodiya Electrician  
206 Mr. Tarun Agrawal Site Supervisor  
207 Mr. Amar Singh Site Supervisor  
208 Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Rawat Site Supervisor  
209 Mr Chandra Shekhar Site Supervisor  
210 Mr. Pushpendra Kumar Technician Supervisor  
211 Dr. Shashikant Physiotherapist  
212 Ms Sweta Agrawal Dietician   
213 Mr Ranveer Singh Tailor  
214 Mr Mahesh Kumar Chillar Operator  
215 Mr Mukesh Kumar Driver  
216 Mr. Subhash Singh Driver  
217 Mr. Saddik Driver  
218 Mr Surendra Singh Driver  
219 Mr. Suman Driver  
220 Mr. Papu Driver  
221 Mr Ashok Kumar Driver  
222 Mr Ramesh Chand Driver  
223 Mr Pradeep Sisodiya Driver  
224 Mr. Bhogi Ram Peon HR Office  
225 Mr. Radhey Shyam Peon Dean Office  
226 Mr. Lal Singh Peon Chairman Office  
KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center, Mathura